Privacy Policy 

The purpose of this document is to inform our users the reason why their personal data is collected, the usage of it at CHOFFERS.COM ™ and what are their rights and how they can exercise those rights. If you are really interested in knowing the usage of your data, it is advisable to spend a few seconds of your time reading this document.

In the same way, the holder of this consent has been informed of the following data:

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING

The controller is CHOFFERS.COM ™ (founded by Godden Abweh Epule, with NIE: Y0735204T and by Julián Núñez Lozano with DNI: 50546338C) with address at Calle Fernando el Católico 56, 28015 Madrid

DATA UTILITY

The data will be used to:

– Manage the request for the required information.

– Keep you informed about the activity of CHOFFERS.COM ™ (send you communications about our products, services, news and activities, including by electronic means, if you check the acceptance box).

CONSENT

The consent for the treatment of your data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood as provided by marking the corresponding box provided for this purpose on our website.

SECURITY

CHOFFERS.COM ™ is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy regarding personal data and its duty to keep it and will adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which it is exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

CONSERVATION

The personal data provided will be kept for a period of five years from the last confirmation of your interest, unless its deletion is requested by the interested party.

Once your request for information is made through our form or answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment, the personal data provided will be kept from that moment and for the periods provided by law for compliance with legal obligations and for the care and defense of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

And if you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, (keep you informed about the activity) said data will be kept for the duration of the requested service, until you request the withdrawal of the same. And once our relationship ends, during the periods provided by law for compliance with legal obligations and for the care and defense of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. CHOFFERS.COM ™ has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises, and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

LEGITIMATION

The legal basis of the treatment is based on the consent that you as a user provide when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

ORIGIN

The data collected is provided by the interested party through the forms on the website.

RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for its development, the recipient of the service can exercise, at any time, their access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the person responsible for the file or treatment, attaching a photocopy of ID.

Comments are closed.